top of page

City Elections Announced

Bacon County

Bradley City

Mayor Katrina Tilawen

Municipal Judge Ava Tebo

Councilwoman Ward 1 Cefronia Shortell

Councilwoman Ward 2 Hailey Zhang

Councilwoman Ward 3 Natalie Tomanio


Compton City

Mayor Madeline Morris

Municipal Judge Rachelle Perez

Councilwoman Ward 1 Hannah Batts

Councilwoman Ward 2 Soma Hoooper

Councilwoman Ward 3 Carmen Holt


Barton County

Benton City

Mayor Addison White

Municipal Judge Mallory Taylor

Councilwoman Ward 1 Tonya Biston

Councilwoman Ward 2 Christian Assefa

Councilwoman Ward 3 Chelsea Ostermann


Broeg City

Mayor Katrina Thomas

Municipal Judge Aisley James

Councilwoman Ward 1 Mia Fernandez

Councilwoman Ward 2 Catherine Cline

Councilwoman Ward 3 Caitlyn St. Clair


Davidson County

Boone City

Mayor Grace Madu

Municipal Judge Zoe Clark

Councilwoman Ward 1 Lauren Hutcherson

Councilwoman Ward 2 Kalea Snow

Councilwoman Ward 3 Laylah Doty


Clark City

Mayor Molly Jeppsen

Municipal Judge Kailyn Porter

Councilwoman Ward 1 Elle Zinn

Councilwoman Ward 2 Madeline Holland

Councilwoman Ward 3 Megan Berger


Dewitt County

Carver City

Mayor Emerson Rankin

Municipal Judge Kathryn Whittaker

Councilwoman Ward 1 Morgan Wedekin

Councilwoman Ward 2 Christina Turpin

Councilwoman Ward 3 Claire Ashley


Cronin City

Mayor Emma Brower

Municipal Judge Ellie Primm

Councilwoman Ward 1 Caroline Donnell

Councilwoman Ward 2 Ann O’Reilly

Councilwoman Ward 3 Jazalyn Bailey


Johnson County

Adreon City

Mayor Abigail Locke

Municipal Judge Lauren Kennon

Councilwoman Ward 1 Delaney Thurston

Councilwoman Ward 2 Ayiana Baynes

Councilwoman Ward 3 Reese Johnson


Drake City

Mayor Lola Hofmann

Municipal Judge Sydney Lockridge

Councilwoman Ward 1 Carys Shelley

Councilwoman Ward 2 Alieah Youngblood

Councilwoman Ward 3 Lauren Homan


Price County

Covington City

Mayor Lillian Rotert

Municipal Judge Sophia Bhoria

Councilwoman Ward 1 Gretchen Schmitter

Councilwoman Ward 2 Isabella Henderson

Councilwoman Ward 3 Avery Smith


Lewis City

Mayor Anna Barnhart

Municipal Judge Lauren Nageotte

Councilwoman Ward 1 Samantha Irwin

Councilwoman Ward 2 Emma Scudder

Councilwoman Ward 3 Lillian Teichman


Scott County

Pershing City

Mayor Mary Kimmerle

Municipal Judge Amber Hutcherson

Councilwoman Ward 1 Noelle Innes

Councilwoman Ward 2 Heidi Self

Councilwoman Ward 3 Mya Seek


Stephens City

Mayor Elizabeth Luecke

Municipal Judge Susan Boyd

Councilwoman Ward 1 Ainslee Lisk

Councilwoman Ward 2 Marin Zink

Councilwoman Ward 3 Nidhi Tangirala


Truman County

Anthony City

Mayor Julia Lipp

Municipal Judge Liberty Hoerr

Councilwoman Ward 1 Delaney Quick

Councilwoman Ward 2 Faith Moore

Councilwoman Ward 3 Grace Mcclellan


Crowder City

Mayor Zoe Martonfi

Municipal Judge Ellie Reinken

Councilwoman Ward 1 Kennedy Ogle

Councilwoman Ward 2 Emily Lucas

Councilwoman Ward 3 Allison Zhang

31 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comentarios


bottom of page